2.21.2009

ONLY I, identity.


this is ONLY I id


2.16.2009

bad day ever.

today imunk lost his bb bold,
around 3 or 4 professional thief took his bb only for few seconds...
omg!!

and in the morning his arwana fish dead...
poor imunk... :_(

i curse those thief will never have a great life, ever...
taking something that don't belong to us is baddddddddddddddddddddddd....,
so awfully badddddddd.........!


2.15.2009

Happy V-Day!



the sky so bright... :)


me n imunk went out to pick up "Only Eye", it's "Only i" sunglasses...



in the afternoon,
look for a place for dinner, but all places seems full booked... :(

i've chosen "Rosa Le Bon" - floral blazer from "Only i", for this lovely V-Day...



so..., at night,
me n imunk decided to have our dinner tomorrow,
i really don't wanna have a dinner in some place where everybody are also having dinner too with their own partner..., seems like having a dinner in a love nest... hihihihi.... :D
so we celebrate our V-day with our nephew, brother and sister... :)
after that, we went to the cinema , and it was so crowded... :(


Rosa Le Bon, floral blazer - Only I,
red vintage bag - Nina Ricci,
zipper legging - Only I,
Belle Smith, platform boots - Only I
Gold Allie, crocodile bangle bracelets - Only I
Black Rossie, silver rose rings - Jogja Silver Shop (Dad's gift)

blue stripped shirt - Topman
skinny jeans - Topman
black boots - Underground





imunk was a lil upset about today..,

we can have our romantic dinner tomorrow darling...

Happy V-Day everyone... :)

2.14.2009

WWW.ONLYI.CO.NR




ONLY I


a day before V-Day.


he said he wanna have a dinner with me tomorrow...
and after that go to cinema..., how sweet?? he never been as romantic as today...
hahahaha.... i'm flattered :)






a day before V-Day, suddenly remember my new cheap dress i bought few weeks ago..., i just love the simplicity of the white color, the silver fabrics looks so pretty on it...

ROCKER? You ROCKSSS?? What??



sorry, i've been so lazy updating my blog lately...
busy busy with "Only I"... :)
i really really really wanna share about many things, about gorgeous stuff i bought this week :)...
but i couldn't take pics of them one by one..., everyday i'm focusing myself to Only I...

but today i had an appointment with my friend Nissa,
doing some photo shoot for a magazine called TimeOut Jakarta...
i went to FX by cab, and today traffic jam everywhere.... oughhhh :_(

so, these are some awesome creatures i bought hahaha...

love at first sight, gold crocodile bangles bracelet, ijust bought that yesterday...
uncle alligator laying on my skin... :)
i also bought silver skull necklace, will let u see it later ok, need to take a pic of it first :P



Only i platform boots??


the photographer.
they're nice :)

it's me waiting for my turn...
with a sad face, cuz i need to act like a "ROCKER"?!?! wtf!!
it's not just me, but there were 6 others, need to act like...mmmm..., some kind of music genre icon, or mmm...., ...
whatever..., it was fun...
except,
the boss of the magazine ( i think..), asked me to scream all the time...
i didn't know if a rocker always act scream or angry all the time...
for all pose..., i don't think so...
there are some 'cool' rockers out there ait??
he's a jerkkk!
such a monotonous taste, ewww...  stereotype... :_(

need to learn what is "Rocker" means...
need to learn also what is "Rocksss..." means...

anyways...


me, myself is actually loving a very silent and quiet place, with a very down tempo kind of music like Portishead, Blonde Redhead, etc etc, but i also adore Depeche Mode..., and now i'm listening to Jihae, u guys should listen to her music, she sounds heaven for me... she's adorable, what i feel about her image and her music is a same feeling i feel about Kazu (Blonde Redhead)...
such a magnificent artist!!



i will upload the best result of this photo session once i get the cd from Nissa ok..
i didn't take so many pics, sorry... :(
c ya..


2.09.2009

coming soon "ONLY I"


ONLY I

Coming Soon
March 2009


chacha prewed photo session.


through my digicam...


today is chacha and johan's prewed photo session...
chacha came to my apartment at 5 in the morning...
we had so much fun while doing make-up things...
the first earliest morning i had in my 2009 :p

i was just helping chacha for the make-up and wardrobe,
very tired, but funnnn :)
chacha always looked so nervous, but she's so beautiful, sometimes she cudn't control her smile hahahaha...., but johan gave a very natural expression :)






2.08.2009

movie night.

imunk asked so many times to watch this movie 'Underworld'...





and i found a very ugly fish on some restaurant's display...


NO THING in pasaraya.











i went to pasaraya manggarai, to look for a gloves...
a lot of nice stuff in pasaraya, but the price of most stuff are too expensive...
many local designer i found there, but the price seems not affordable...

i only found a nice waffle from the food court...

2.04.2009

street style. /by:Haidoz a.k.a Bimo






Photographer: HAIDOZ a.k.a Bimo
Location: Rooftop Sudirman Park Apt.
Photo Edit: Haidoz

yeahs!